Cambridge June 4, 2022 Program

Meet Date/Start Time: 6/4/2022 2:00:00 PM
Warm-up Start Time: 6/4/2022 1:30:00 PM

Hello all! My name is Tobiann Springer the Cambridge Coach, I would like to welcome you all to the 2022 Cambridge Swim Meet!!

Our pool is located at 102 Nelson St. If you are coming from the west on hwy 6&34 turn left Dollar General, or right if you are coming from the east.   Please don't park in or block anyones driveway and don't use the Dollar General Parking lot.

Warm ups will start at 8:30 with the meet beginning at 9:00.

Scratch and adds will be available at 7:30.

Timers, Coaches, and Stroke Judges will have a short meeting at 8:30. Please have at least 3 people willing to time! Also we need to have one stroke judge per team please.

There will be a bit of a change to the flow from past years with the completion of the remodel:

Swimmers should enter the pool through the gate at the Northeast corner of the baby pool. When they are done swimming they can exit the gates located in the corners on the west side of the pool.  There are now gates at both ends of the pool.

I am apologizing ahead of time... there are just a few things left from or remodel that are a "work in progress"  and thus will change the flow of this meet from previous years. The nice grassy area on the south side of the pool that you are used to setting your camps up on is dirt/mud as we are trying to reseed that area. Please stay off the newly seeded area/mud.  There will be traffic cones to allow room for team camps between the fence and parking. 

Currently there will be pop and candy/chips available Saturday in the pool office. We may have additional items as well.  I will update here if that changes.

If anyone has any questions you can reach me at 308-695-8624

See you Saturday! 


Meet Entries

Event Team Name Type
1 08 & Under Female 100 Long Free
1 No swimmers in this event
2 08 & Under Male 100 Long Free
2 No swimmers in this event
3 10 & Under Female 100 Long Free
3 AR Lilly Helms
4 10 & Under Male 100 Long Free
4 No swimmers in this event
5 12 & Under Female 200 Long Free
5 AR Natalie Breinig
6 12 & Under Male 200 Long Free
6 No swimmers in this event
7 14 & Under Female 200 Long Free
7 AR Clara Hilker
7 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
8 14 & Under Male 200 Long Free
8 No swimmers in this event
9 18 & Under Female 200 Long Free
9 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
9 AR Meredith Breinig
9 High School Female 200 Long Free
9 No swimmers in this event
10 18 & Under Male 200 Long Free
10 TG Alex Cleland
10 High School Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
11 19 & Over Female 200 Long Free
11 No swimmers in this event
12 19 & Over Male 200 Long Free
12 No swimmers in this event
13 30 & Over Female 100 Long Free
13 No swimmers in this event
14 30 & Over Male 100 Long Free
14 No swimmers in this event
15 08 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
15 No swimmers in this event
16 08 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
16 No swimmers in this event
16-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
16-C No swimmers in this event
17 10 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
17 CA Halle, Peyton, Kyrie, Jenna
18 10 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
18 No swimmers in this event
18-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
18-C OB Oberlin B
19 12 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
19 CA Evie, Dakota, Kenley, Jersie
20 12 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
20 No swimmers in this event
20-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
20-C No swimmers in this event
21 14 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
21 CA Brooklyn, Kylie, Joslyn, Elisabeth
21 CA no idea order lin cc alai riley
22 14 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
22 No swimmers in this event
22-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
22-C No swimmers in this event
23 18 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
23 IN IN (MT, CL, ER,MR)
23 CA Macy, Beez, Leah, Erin
23 AR Savannah, Addie, Meredith, Clara
24 18 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
24 No swimmers in this event
24-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C OB Oberlin E
24-C High School Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
25 OPEN Female 100 Medley Relay
25 No swimmers in this event
26 OPEN Male 100 Medley Relay
26 No swimmers in this event
26-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
26-C No swimmers in this event
27 30 & Over Female 100 Medley Relay
27 No swimmers in this event
28 30 & Over Male 100 Medley Relay
28 No swimmers in this event
28-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
28-C No swimmers in this event
29 08 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
29 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
29 TG Evahri Brown EX
30 08 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
30 No swimmers in this event
31 10 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
31 AR Abby Helms
31 OB Corey Marcum
31 IN Mila Nelms
31 TG Valerie Brungardt EX
32 10 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
32 No swimmers in this event
33 12 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
33 AR Genevieve Fisher
33 TG Leah Day
33 TG Alexis Ryan
33 IN Ellyana Reeder
33 OB Lauren May
33 OB Makayla Marshall
33 OB Makayla Marshall
34 12 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
34 No swimmers in this event
35 14 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
35 CA Joslyn Holtze
36 14 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
36 No swimmers in this event
37 18 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
37 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
37 AR Meredith Breinig
37 High School Female 50 Butterfly
37 No swimmers in this event
38 18 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
38 High School Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
39 19 & Over Female 50 Butterfly
39 No swimmers in this event
40 19 & Over Male 50 Butterfly
40 No swimmers in this event
41 30 & Over Female 25 Butterfly
41 No swimmers in this event
42 30 & Over Male 25 Butterfly
42 No swimmers in this event
43 08 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
43 TG Abby Keller
43 TG Evahri Brown
43 TG Jordyn Pennington
43 TG Stella Malsam
44 08 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
44 OB Maddox Mendenhall
44 TG Lucas Hilgers
44 TG Easton Klitzke
45 10 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
45 AR Lilly Helms
45 TG Annlee Crawford
45 IN Avielle Troutman
45 CA Colbie Houghtelling
45 CA Jenna Holtze
45 IN Mila Nelms
45 OB Reagan Williby
45 TG Valerie Brungardt
45 IN Alexis Cornwell
46 10 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
46 OB Landry Mendenhall
47 12 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
47 TG Cambrey Klitzke EX
47 CA Kylie Koeppen
47 OB Lauren May
47 OB Makayla Marshall
47 CA Riley Warwick
48 12 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
48 IN Aiden Troutman
49 14 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
49 AR Clara Hilker
49 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
49 CA Linley Fegley EX
49 AR Savannah Jorschumb
50 14 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
50 IN Kade Schaffert
51 18 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
51 TG Megan Hober
51 OB Arika Marshall
51 High School Female 100 Freestyle
51 No swimmers in this event
52 18 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
52 IN Jakub Walz
52 High School Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
53 19 & Over Female 100 Freestyle
53 No swimmers in this event
54 19 & Over Male 100 Freestyle
54 No swimmers in this event
55 30 & Over Female 50 Freestyle
55 No swimmers in this event
56 30 & Over Male 50 Freestyle
56 No swimmers in this event
57 08 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
57 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
57 TG Evahri Brown
57 TG Jordyn Pennington
57 CA Londyn Hilker
57 CA Reese Tenbensel
57 TG Stella Malsam
57 CA Callie Albers
57 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius WALL
57 CA Lauren Holtze WALL
57 OB Trenly Townsend
58 08 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
58 CA Gavin Tenbensel
58 OB Gatlin Williby
58 NT Jenson Isernhagen
58 TG Lucas Hilgers
58 IN Marcus Nelms
58 AR Aven Taylor
58 CA Berringer Soucie WALL
58 CA Cooper Trumble
58 TG Easton Klitzke
59 10 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
59 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
59 AR Abby Helms
59 IN Avielle Troutman
59 TG Brooke Moeder
59 CA Colbie Houghtelling
59 OB Corey Marcum
59 CA Dakota Deterding
59 CA Halle Downer
59 AR Harper Sisson
59 OB Harper Mathews
59 CA Jenna Holtze
59 CA Peyton Soucie
59 TG Valerie Brungardt
59 CA Aleksandra Sides
59 IN Alexis Cornwell
59 CA Jersie Curran
59 TG Kennedy Kastle
59 AR Lena Taylor
60 10 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
60 CA Benjamen Howell
60 CA Jax Cook
60 IN Myles Nelms
60 CA Brandon Cook
60 AR Quinton Sitorius
61 12 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
61 TG Cambrey Klitzke
61 TG Delana Brown
61 CA Evie Borland
61 CA Kenley Springer
61 CA Kylie Koeppen
61 AR Natalie Breinig
61 CA Riley Warwick
61 TG Olivia Hober
62 12 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
62 IN Dylan Cornwell
62 NT Elliot Peterson
62 IN Jaxon Porter
62 NT Owen Peterson
63 14 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
63 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
63 TG Bailey Ziegler
63 CA Brooklyn Holtze
63 CA Elisabeth Kubik
63 CA Katie Fegley
63 IN Maddy Tryon
63 TG Raegan Kastle
63 AR Savannah Jorschumb
64 14 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
64 TG Barrett Mann
65 18 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
65 OB Addison Mathews
65 TG Megan Hober
65 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
65 CA Brylyn Springer
65 IN Candice Lundquist
65 CA Erin Johnson
65 CA Macy Jones
65 IN Morgan Reeder
65 AR Meredith Breinig
65 High School Female 50 Backstroke
65 No swimmers in this event
66 18 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
66 TG Alex Cleland
66 High School Male 50 Backstroke
66 No swimmers in this event
67 19 & Over Female 50 Backstroke
67 No swimmers in this event
68 19 & Over Male 50 Backstroke
68 No swimmers in this event
69 30 & Over Female 25 Backstroke
69 No swimmers in this event
70 30 & Over Male 25 Backstroke
70 No swimmers in this event
71 10 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
71 No swimmers in this event
72 10 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
72 No swimmers in this event
72-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
72-C No swimmers in this event
73 14 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
73 IN IN (MT, JC, ER, AC)
74 14 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
74 IN IN (KS, DC, AT, JP)
74-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
74-C No swimmers in this event
75 OPEN Female 200 Free Relay
75 No swimmers in this event
76 OPEN Male 200 Free Relay
76 No swimmers in this event
76-C OPEN Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C IN IN (CL, MR, JW, MN)
76-C High School Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
77 30 & Over Female 200 Free Relay
77 No swimmers in this event
78 30 & Over Male 200 Free Relay
78 No swimmers in this event
78-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
78-C No swimmers in this event
79 08 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
79 TG Abby Keller
80 08 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
80 OB Maddox Mendenhall
80 NT Jenson Isernhagen
81 10 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
81 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
81 TG Annlee Crawford
81 OB Corey Marcum EX
81 CA Dakota Deterding
81 CA Halle Downer
81 OB Harper Mathews
81 CA Peyton Soucie
81 OB Reagan Williby
81 TG Valerie Brungardt
81 TG Kennedy Kastle
82 10 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
82 OB Landry Mendenhall
82 IN Myles Nelms
82 CA Brandon Cook
83 12 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
83 TG Cambrey Klitzke
83 AR Genevieve Fisher
83 TG Kenadie Rothchild
83 TG Leah Day
83 TG Alexis Ryan
83 TG Delana Brown
83 CA Kylie Koeppen
83 AR Natalie Breinig
83 CA Riley Warwick
83 TG Amethyst Moses
84 12 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
84 NT Elliot Peterson
84 NT Owen Peterson
85 14 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
85 CA Alaina Mccarville
85 TG Carleigh Klitzke
85 TG Bailey Ziegler
85 CA Brooklyn Holtze
85 CA Elisabeth Kubik
85 CA Joslyn Holtze
85 CA Katie Fegley
85 CA Linley Fegley
85 TG Raegan Kastle
86 14 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
86 TG Barrett Mann
86 OB Gage Williby
87 18 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
87 OB Addison Mathews
87 CA Leah Downer
87 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat EX
87 OB Arika Marshall
87 CA Brylyn Springer
87 CA Erin Johnson
87 High School Female 50 Breaststroke
87 No swimmers in this event
88 18 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
88 High School Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
89 19 & Over Female 50 Breaststroke
89 No swimmers in this event
90 19 & Over Male 50 Breaststroke
90 No swimmers in this event
91 30 & Over Female 25 Breaststroke
91 No swimmers in this event
92 30 & Over Male 25 Breaststroke
92 No swimmers in this event
93 08 & Under Female 25 Short Free
93 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
93 TG Abby Keller
93 TG Evahri Brown
93 TG Jordyn Pennington
93 CA Londyn Hilker
93 CA Reese Tenbensel
93 TG Stella Malsam
93 CA Callie Albers
93 CA Jayda Pitts
93 TG Claire Klitzke WALL
93 TG Eiyah Brown WALL
93 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius WALL
93 CA Lauren Holtze WALL
93 OB Trenly Townsend WALL
94 08 & Under Male 25 Short Free
94 CA Gavin Tenbensel
94 OB Maddox Mendenhall
94 OB Gatlin Williby
94 NT Jenson Isernhagen
94 TG Lucas Hilgers
94 IN Marcus Nelms
94 AR Aven Taylor
94 CA Berringer Soucie WALL
94 CA Cooper Trumble WALL
94 TG Easton Klitzke
95 10 & Under Female 25 Short Free
95 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
95 AR Abby Helms
95 AR Lilly Helms
95 TG Annlee Crawford EX
95 IN Avielle Troutman
95 TG Brooke Moeder
95 CA Colbie Houghtelling
95 OB Corey Marcum
95 CA Dakota Deterding
95 CA Halle Downer
95 AR Harper Sisson
95 OB Harper Mathews
95 CA Jenna Holtze
95 IN Mila Nelms
95 CA Peyton Soucie
95 OB Reagan Williby
95 CA Aleksandra Sides
95 IN Alexis Cornwell
95 CA Jersie Curran
95 TG Kennedy Kastle
95 AR Lena Taylor
96 10 & Under Male 25 Short Free
96 CA Benjamen Howell
96 CA Jax Cook
96 OB Landry Mendenhall
96 IN Myles Nelms
96 CA Brandon Cook
96 AR Quinton Sitorius
97 12 & Under Female 50 Short Free
97 AR Genevieve Fisher
97 TG Kenadie Rothchild
97 TG Alexis Ryan
97 TG Delana Brown
97 IN Ellyana Reeder
97 CA Evie Borland
97 CA Kenley Springer
97 OB Lauren May
97 OB Makayla Marshall
97 TG Amethyst Moses
97 TG Olivia Hober
98 12 & Under Male 50 Short Free
98 IN Aiden Troutman
98 IN Dylan Cornwell
98 NT Elliot Peterson
98 IN Jaxon Porter
98 NT Owen Peterson
99 14 & Under Female 50 Short Free
99 CA Alaina Mccarville
99 AR Clara Hilker
99 TG Carleigh Klitzke
99 TG Bailey Ziegler
99 CA Brooklyn Holtze
99 CA Elisabeth Kubik
99 CA Joslyn Holtze
99 CA Katie Fegley
99 CA Linley Fegley
99 IN Maddy Tryon
99 TG Raegan Kastle
99 AR Savannah Jorschumb
100 14 & Under Male 50 Short Free
100 TG Barrett Mann
100 OB Gage Williby
100 IN Kade Schaffert
101 18 & Under Female 50 Short Free
101 OB Addison Mathews
101 CA Leah Downer
101 TG Megan Hober
101 OB Arika Marshall
101 CA Brylyn Springer
101 IN Candice Lundquist
101 CA Erin Johnson
101 CA Macy Jones
101 IN Morgan Reeder
101 High School Female 50 Short Free
101 No swimmers in this event
102 18 & Under Male 50 Short Free
102 IN Jakub Walz
102 High School Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
103 19 & Over Female 50 Short Free
103 No swimmers in this event
104 19 & Over Male 50 Short Free
104 No swimmers in this event
105 30 & Over Female 25 Short Free
105 No swimmers in this event
106 30 & Over Male 25 Short Free
106 No swimmers in this event
107 08 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
107 No swimmers in this event
108 08 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
108 No swimmers in this event
109 10 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
109 CA Kyrie Houghtelling EX
109 TG Annlee Crawford
110 10 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
110 OB Landry Mendenhall EX
111 12 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
111 TG Cambrey Klitzke
111 AR Genevieve Fisher
111 TG Kenadie Rothchild
111 TG Leah Day
111 CA Riley Warwick EX
112 12 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
112 No swimmers in this event
113 14 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
113 CA Linley Fegley
113 IN Maddy Tryon
114 14 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
114 OB Gage Williby
115 18 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
115 High School Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
116 18 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
116 TG Alex Cleland
116 High School Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
117 19 & Over Female 100 Individual Medley
117 No swimmers in this event
118 19 & Over Male 100 Individual Medley
118 No swimmers in this event
119 30 & Over Female 50 Individual Medley
119 No swimmers in this event
120 30 & Over Male 50 Individual Medley
120 No swimmers in this event
121 08 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
121 TG Stella Claire Eiyah Jordyn
122 08 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
122 No swimmers in this event
122-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
122-C TG TG8U
123 10 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
123 CA Colby, Lauren, Aleksandra, Reese
123 AR Harper Kaitlyn Lena Kyhnliegh
123 CA Jenna, Halle, Kyrie, Peyton
123 TG TG 10U
124 10 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
124 No swimmers in this event
124-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
124-C CA Brandon, Jersie, Dakota, Jax
124-C IN IN (AC, MN, AT, MN)
124-C OB Oberlin A
125 12 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
125 TG Cambren Delana Kennedy Leah
125 AR Natalie Lilly Abby Eve
126 12 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
126 No swimmers in this event
126-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
126-C OB Oberlin D
127 14 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
127 CA Kylie, Elisabeth, Brooklyn, Joslyn
127 CA Riley, Kaylynn, Linley, Alaina
127 TG TG 14U Alexis Carleigh Bailey Reagen
128 14 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
128 No swimmers in this event
128-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
128-C No swimmers in this event
129 18 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
129 CA Erin, Macy, Leah, Beez
129 IN IN (CL,MR,MT,ER)
129 AR Ryleigh Meredith Savannah Clara
130 18 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
130 IN IN (KS,DC,AT,JP)
130-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C OB Oberlin C
130-C High School Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
131 OPEN Female 100 Free Relay
131 No swimmers in this event
132 OPEN Male 100 Free Relay
132 No swimmers in this event
132-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
132-C CA Berringer, Evie, Cooper, Kenley
132-C TG TG OPEN
133 30 & Over Female 100 Free Relay
133 No swimmers in this event
134 30 & Over Male 100 Free Relay
134 No swimmers in this event
134-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
134-C No swimmers in this event
Back Home