Holyoke June 4, 2022 Program

Meet Date/Start Time: 6/4/2022 3:00:00 PM
Warm-up Start Time: 6/4/2022 1:30:00 PM

Welcome to the Plains Tsunami Meet hosted by Holyoke! The pool is a six lane, 25 yard indoor pool located at 248 E. Kellogg in Holyoke, Colorado just east of the City Park. Meet warm up will begin at 8:00 AM Mountain Time and the meet will start at 9:00 AM Mountain Time. Teams are encouraged to camp on the east side of the pool bordering the elementary school and swimmers will enter the heating area through the southeast gate. We will have starting blocks in each lane but every swimmer has the choice of diving from the deck. The Holyoke High School FBLA will be selling concessions and homemade ice cream sandwiches.


Meet Entries

Event Team Name Type
1 08 & Under Female 100 Long Free
1 HY Lilli Brinkema
1 HY Austynn Schlachter
2 08 & Under Male 100 Long Free
2 No swimmers in this event
3 10 & Under Female 100 Long Free
3 No swimmers in this event
4 10 & Under Male 100 Long Free
4 HY Alex Brinkema
5 12 & Under Female 200 Long Free
5 HY Maggie Kleve
5 OG Olivia Jehorek
6 12 & Under Male 200 Long Free
6 HY Ridley Brinkema
7 14 & Under Female 200 Long Free
7 No swimmers in this event
8 14 & Under Male 200 Long Free
8 No swimmers in this event
9 18 & Under Female 200 Long Free
9 No swimmers in this event
9 High School Female 200 Long Free
9 No swimmers in this event
10 18 & Under Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
10 High School Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
11 19 & Over Female 200 Long Free
11 No swimmers in this event
12 19 & Over Male 200 Long Free
12 No swimmers in this event
13 30 & Over Female 100 Long Free
13 No swimmers in this event
14 30 & Over Male 100 Long Free
14 No swimmers in this event
15 08 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
15 HY Medley Girls Lakyn Lilli Rory Austynn
16 08 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
16 HY Medley Boys Link, Rhett, Connor, Reid
16-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
16-C HY Medley Co-ed Brodyn, Harrison, Sadie, Dawsyn
17 10 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
17 HY Medley Girls Eady, Jenna, Lux, Meredith
18 10 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
18 No swimmers in this event
18-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
18-C HY Medley Co-ed Levi, Joseph, Yareli, Adi P
19 12 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
19 OG Lucy, Hayden, Inga, Liv
19 HY Medley Girls Vanessa, Riley, Braylin, Maggie
20 12 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
20 HY Medley Boys Maddox, Ridley, Kol, Alex
20-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
20-C No swimmers in this event
21 14 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
21 No swimmers in this event
22 14 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
22 PC PC Medley A
22-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
22-C No swimmers in this event
23 18 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
23 OG Ella, Jadynn, Payton, Molly
24 18 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
24 HY Medley Boys Rorey, Riley, Michael, Mason
24-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
24-C High School Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
25 OPEN Female 100 Medley Relay
25 No swimmers in this event
26 OPEN Male 100 Medley Relay
26 No swimmers in this event
26-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
26-C No swimmers in this event
27 30 & Over Female 100 Medley Relay
27 IM Campbell, Addison, Hadly, Lora Villarreal
28 30 & Over Male 100 Medley Relay
28 No swimmers in this event
28-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
28-C No swimmers in this event
29 08 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
29 HY Rory Sprague
29 HY Sadie Dirks WALL
30 08 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
30 HY Rhettly Schlachter
30 HY Connor Hoffner
30 HY Harrison Kleve
30 HY Reid Clayton
31 10 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
31 HY Eady Sprague
31 HY Yareli Goytia
32 10 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
32 HY Alex Brinkema
33 12 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
33 OG Inga Burton
33 HY Vanessa Marroquin
34 12 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
34 IM Kutter Ambrosek
34 HY Maddox Herskind
34 HY Kol Herskind
35 14 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
35 No swimmers in this event
36 14 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
36 HY Riley Powell
36 PC Micah Hatcher
37 18 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
37 No swimmers in this event
37 High School Female 50 Butterfly
37 No swimmers in this event
38 18 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
38 High School Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
39 19 & Over Female 50 Butterfly
39 No swimmers in this event
40 19 & Over Male 50 Butterfly
40 No swimmers in this event
41 30 & Over Female 25 Butterfly
41 No swimmers in this event
42 30 & Over Male 25 Butterfly
42 No swimmers in this event
43 08 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
43 PC Cami Tjaden EX
43 PC Emelia Hill EX
43 HY Norah Schwindt
44 08 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
44 PC Caleb Hoff
44 HY Link Luedke
44 HY Elijah Priddy WALL
44 HY Jayden Goytia
45 10 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
45 HY Jenna Hoffner
45 PC Jordyn Tjaden EX
45 HY Lux Weber
45 HY Monic Weis
45 PC Seylah Miller EX
45 HY Adilyn Priddy
45 HY Meredith Schlachter WALL
46 10 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
46 OG Deagan Fanning
46 PC Jacob Hoff EX
47 12 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
47 HY Riley Pope
48 12 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
48 HY Maddox Herskind
49 14 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
49 PC Savannah Miller EX
50 14 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
50 PC Micah Hatcher
50 HY Michael Weis
51 18 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
51 No swimmers in this event
51 High School Female 100 Freestyle
51 OG Jadynn Jehorek
51 OG Payton Jehorek
52 18 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
52 High School Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
53 19 & Over Female 100 Freestyle
53 No swimmers in this event
54 19 & Over Male 100 Freestyle
54 No swimmers in this event
55 30 & Over Female 50 Freestyle
55 No swimmers in this event
56 30 & Over Male 50 Freestyle
56 No swimmers in this event
57 08 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
57 PC Abby Dodson
57 PC Cami Tjaden
57 PC Emelia Hill
57 HY Emery Wolf
57 HY Meara Weis
57 HY Norah Schwindt
57 PC Viola Hill WALL
57 HY Austynn Schlachter
57 HY Ava Vasa
57 HY Fallon Weber
57 HY Lakyn Luedke WALL
57 HY Lindyn Luedke WALL
57 HY Piper Schwindt
58 08 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
58 PC Axel Vapenik
58 PC Caleb Hoff
58 HY Carsyn Schlachter WALL
58 IM Levi Ambrosek
58 HY Link Luedke
58 HY Brodyn Daniel WALL
58 HY Connor Hoffner
58 IM Corbin Kline WALL
58 HY Harrison Kleve
58 HY Jayden Goytia
58 HY Jonathan Valenzuela
58 HY Reid Clayton
59 10 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
59 HY Eady Sprague
59 IM Hadley Amen
59 PC Jordyn Tjaden
59 OG Kortnie Collins
59 PC Lila Sainz
59 HY Lux Weber
59 PC Seylah Miller
59 OG Sophia Harmon
59 HY Adilyn Priddy
59 HY Meredith Schlachter WALL
60 10 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
60 OG Deagan Fanning
60 HY Levi Clayton
60 OG Tucker Swaney
60 HY Joseph Kleve
61 12 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
61 OG Ava Fehr
61 HY Braylin Herman
61 PC Carmi Regier
61 OG Hayden Fanning
61 PC Ivanna Lopez
61 PC Kinley Richmond
61 PC Kylie Golden
61 OG Leighton Harmon
61 PC Lila Hill
61 HY Maggie Kleve
61 PC Rally Ketteler
61 PC Riggin Ketteler
61 HY Riley Pope
62 12 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
62 IM Jaxsen Villarreal
62 IM Kutter Ambrosek
62 PC Luke Minster
63 14 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
63 HY Ellie Kleve
63 OG Molly Armijo
63 HY Sadee Mosenteen
63 PC Savannah Miller
64 14 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
64 HY Rorey Schneller
64 PC Job Sainz
64 PC Micah Hatcher EX
64 HY Michael Weis
65 18 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
65 PC Miroslova Lopez
65 High School Female 50 Backstroke
65 No swimmers in this event
66 18 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
66 HY Mason Powell
66 High School Male 50 Backstroke
66 No swimmers in this event
67 19 & Over Female 50 Backstroke
67 No swimmers in this event
68 19 & Over Male 50 Backstroke
68 No swimmers in this event
69 30 & Over Female 25 Backstroke
69 IM Lora Villarreal
70 30 & Over Male 25 Backstroke
70 No swimmers in this event
71 10 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
71 No swimmers in this event
72 10 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
72 No swimmers in this event
72-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
72-C No swimmers in this event
73 14 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
73 No swimmers in this event
74 14 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
74 HY 200 Boys - Riley, Rorey, Maddox, Ridley
74-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
74-C No swimmers in this event
75 OPEN Female 200 Free Relay
75 No swimmers in this event
76 OPEN Male 200 Free Relay
76 No swimmers in this event
76-C OPEN Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C HY 200 Co-ed Mason, Michael, Ellie, Sadee
76-C High School Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
77 30 & Over Female 200 Free Relay
77 No swimmers in this event
78 30 & Over Male 200 Free Relay
78 No swimmers in this event
78-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
78-C No swimmers in this event
79 08 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
79 PC Abby Dodson
79 PC Cami Tjaden
79 PC Emelia Hill
79 HY Lilli Brinkema
79 HY Rory Sprague
79 HY Sadie Dirks
79 HY Austynn Schlachter
80 08 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
80 PC Axel Vapenik
80 PC Caleb Hoff EX
80 HY Rhettly Schlachter
80 IM Isaiah Pursley
81 10 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
81 PC Cora Dodson
81 HY Eady Sprague
81 IM Hadley Amen
81 HY Jenna Hoffner
81 PC Jordyn Tjaden
81 PC Lila Sainz
81 PC Seylah Miller
81 HY Yareli Goytia
81 IM Lilly Ambrosek WALL
82 10 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
82 PC Jacob Hoff
82 HY Levi Clayton
82 HY Joseph Kleve
83 12 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
83 IM Cambell Kline
83 IM Addison Hauxwell
83 OG Ava Fehr
83 HY Braylin Herman
83 PC Carmi Regier
83 OG Hayden Fanning
83 OG Inga Burton
83 PC Kinley Richmond
83 PC Kylie Golden
83 PC Lila Hill
83 OG Lucy Schlake
83 PC Mya Deaver
83 OG Olivia Jehorek
83 PC Rally Ketteler
83 PC Riggin Ketteler
83 HY Vanessa Marroquin
84 12 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
84 HY Ridley Brinkema
84 PC Luke Minster
84 PC Mason Minster
84 HY Kol Herskind
85 14 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
85 HY Ellie Kleve
85 HY Sadee Mosenteen
85 PC Savannah Miller
86 14 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
86 HY Riley Powell
86 HY Rorey Schneller
86 PC Job Sainz
86 PC Micah Hatcher
87 18 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
87 OG Ella Schlake
87 High School Female 50 Breaststroke
87 OG Jadynn Jehorek
87 OG Payton Jehorek
88 18 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
88 HY Mason Powell
88 High School Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
89 19 & Over Female 50 Breaststroke
89 No swimmers in this event
90 19 & Over Male 50 Breaststroke
90 No swimmers in this event
91 30 & Over Female 25 Breaststroke
91 IM Lora Villarreal
92 30 & Over Male 25 Breaststroke
92 No swimmers in this event
93 08 & Under Female 25 Short Free
93 PC Abby Dodson
93 PC Cami Tjaden
93 PC Emelia Hill
93 HY Emery Wolf
93 PC Galia Lopez WALL
93 HY Norah Schwindt
93 HY Sadie Dirks WALL
93 PC Viola Hill WALL
93 HY Ava Vasa
93 HY Dawsyn Daniel WALL
93 HY Fallon Weber
93 HY Lakyn Luedke WALL
93 HY Lindyn Luedke WALL
93 HY Piper Schwindt
93 HY Stella Sisseck WALL
94 08 & Under Male 25 Short Free
94 PC Axel Vapenik
94 PC Caleb Hoff
94 HY Carsyn Schlachter WALL
94 IM Levi Ambrosek
94 HY Link Luedke
94 IM Benjamin Lechtenberg WALL
94 HY Brodyn Daniel
94 HY Connor Hoffner
94 IM Corbin Kline WALL
94 IM Devan Gaswick WALL
94 HY Elijah Priddy WALL
94 HY Harrison Kleve
94 IM Isaiah Pursley
94 HY Jayden Goytia
94 HY Jonathan Valenzuela
94 HY Reid Clayton
95 10 & Under Female 25 Short Free
95 IM Hadley Amen
95 HY Jenna Hoffner
95 PC Jordyn Tjaden
95 OG Kortnie Collins
95 PC Lila Sainz
95 HY Lux Weber
95 PC Seylah Miller
95 OG Sophia Harmon
95 HY Yareli Goytia
95 HY Adilyn Priddy
95 IM Lilly Ambrosek WALL
95 HY Meredith Schlachter WALL
96 10 & Under Male 25 Short Free
96 OG Deagan Fanning
96 PC Jacob Hoff
96 HY Levi Clayton
96 OG Tucker Swaney
97 12 & Under Female 50 Short Free
97 IM Cambell Kline
97 IM Addison Hauxwell
97 OG Ava Fehr
97 HY Braylin Herman
97 PC Carmi Regier
97 OG Hayden Fanning
97 PC Ivanna Lopez
97 PC Kinley Richmond
97 PC Kylie Golden
97 OG Leighton Harmon
97 PC Lila Hill
97 OG Lucy Schlake
97 HY Maggie Kleve
97 PC Mya Deaver
97 OG Olivia Jehorek
97 PC Rally Ketteler
97 PC Riggin Ketteler
97 HY Vanessa Marroquin
98 12 & Under Male 50 Short Free
98 HY Ridley Brinkema
98 IM Jaxsen Villarreal
98 IM Kutter Ambrosek
98 PC Luke Minster
98 HY Maddox Herskind
98 PC Mason Minster
98 HY Kol Herskind
99 14 & Under Female 50 Short Free
99 OG Molly Armijo
99 HY Sadee Mosenteen
99 PC Savannah Miller
100 14 & Under Male 50 Short Free
100 PC Job Sainz
101 18 & Under Female 50 Short Free
101 OG Ella Schlake
101 PC Miroslova Lopez
101 High School Female 50 Short Free
101 OG Jadynn Jehorek
101 OG Payton Jehorek
102 18 & Under Male 50 Short Free
102 HY Mason Powell
102 High School Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
103 19 & Over Female 50 Short Free
103 No swimmers in this event
104 19 & Over Male 50 Short Free
104 No swimmers in this event
105 30 & Over Female 25 Short Free
105 IM Lora Villarreal
106 30 & Over Male 25 Short Free
106 No swimmers in this event
107 08 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
107 PC Emelia Hill EX
107 HY Lilli Brinkema
107 HY Rory Sprague
108 08 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
108 HY Rhettly Schlachter
109 10 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
109 No swimmers in this event
110 10 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
110 HY Alex Brinkema
110 PC Jacob Hoff EX
110 HY Joseph Kleve
111 12 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
111 IM Cambell Kline
111 OG Inga Burton
111 HY Riley Pope
112 12 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
112 No swimmers in this event
113 14 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
113 HY Ellie Kleve
114 14 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
114 HY Riley Powell
114 HY Rorey Schneller
114 PC Micah Hatcher EX
114 HY Michael Weis
115 18 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
115 High School Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
116 18 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
116 High School Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
117 19 & Over Female 100 Individual Medley
117 No swimmers in this event
118 19 & Over Male 100 Individual Medley
118 No swimmers in this event
119 30 & Over Female 50 Individual Medley
119 No swimmers in this event
120 30 & Over Male 50 Individual Medley
120 No swimmers in this event
121 08 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
121 HY 100 Free Girls Piper, Emery, Fallon, Norah
121 HY 100 Free Girls Rory, Austynn, Stella, Ava
122 08 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
122 HY 100 Free Boys Brodyn, Jayden, Jonathon, Reid
122 HY 100 Free Boys Connor, Link, Harrison, Rhett
122 IM Free Relay-Devan, Corbin, Benjamin, Levi
122-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
122-C HY 100 Free Co-ed Lakyn, Eli, Lindyn, Carsyn
122-C PC PC Co-Ed A
123 10 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
123 HY 100 Free Jenna, Eady, Lux, Lilli
123 PC PC Girls A
124 10 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
124 No swimmers in this event
124-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
124-C HY 100 Free Co-ed Levi, Yareli, Joseph, Adi P
125 12 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
125 IM Imperial Girls 12 & Under-Addison, Cambell, Lilly, & Hadley
125 OG Liv, Hayden, Lucy, Inga
125 PC PC Girls B
125 PC PC Girls C
126 12 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
126 No swimmers in this event
126-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
126-C HY 100 Free Co-ed Kol, Braylin, Maggie, Alex
127 14 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
127 HY 100 Free Ellie, Sadee, Vanessa, Riley
128 14 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
128 PC PC Boys A
128-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
128-C PC PC Coed B
129 18 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
129 No swimmers in this event
130 18 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
130 No swimmers in this event
130-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
130-C High School Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
131 OPEN Female 100 Free Relay
131 No swimmers in this event
132 OPEN Male 100 Free Relay
132 No swimmers in this event
132-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
132-C No swimmers in this event
133 30 & Over Female 100 Free Relay
133 IM Campbell, Addison, Hadley, Lora Villarreal
134 30 & Over Male 100 Free Relay
134 No swimmers in this event
134-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
134-C IM Jax Villarreal, Kutter Ambrosek, Isaiah Pursley, Stephanie Ambrosek
Back Home