Gothenburg June 11, 2022 Program

Meet Date/Start Time: 6/11/2022 2:00:00 PM
Warm-up Start Time: 6/8/2022 1:30:00 PM

Welcome to the Gothenburg Swim Meet! Meet Director is Lisa Jorgenson. Pool address is 1407 Ave I, on the east side of town across the street from the high school.  Our pool is a 25 yard pool with 5 usable lanes; please be aware that there is no lane with a wall all the way across for "wall swimmers". Also, the west end of our pool is very shallow at 2 3/4 feet deep. 25 yard races will start at the deeper east end, but older swimmer will start on the west end of the pool. Please educate your swimmers to be careful in regards to flip turns and diving in for 50 & 100 yard events and relays at the shallow end.
 
Warms-ups will be at 8:30, and the meet will start at 9:00.  Swimmers will enter on the southwest side by the gazebo and exit through the picnic area on the northwest side.
 
No concessions will be available.

Meet Entries

Event Team Name Type
1 08 & Under Female 100 Long Free
1 KY Alice Shevtsov EX
1 FC Averie Loshonkohl
1 FC Lucy Oberg
1 FC Brynn Loshonkohl
1 KY Juliet Norton EX
1 FC Lilee Mccorkle WALL
2 08 & Under Male 100 Long Free
2 KY Simon Jameson
2 KY Converse Svec
3 10 & Under Female 100 Long Free
3 KY Bridget Lind
3 KY Eliana Rizk
3 KY Alexis Eigenberg
3 KY Adelyn Blinde
3 FC Madelyn Oberg
3 EC Bree Bredemeier
3 FC Calee Mccorkle
3 KY Olivia Frias
3 EC Sailor Jones WALL
3 KY Scarlet Jameson
3 KY Stella Loebig
3 FC Natilee Mccorkle
4 10 & Under Male 100 Long Free
4 KY Ivan Hammond
4 FC Burke Schwarz
5 12 & Under Female 200 Long Free
5 No swimmers in this event
6 12 & Under Male 200 Long Free
6 KY Noah Jameson
6 FC Brock Parker
6 FC Cooper Parker
6 FC Dalton Houser
6 FC Traevyn Koch
7 14 & Under Female 200 Long Free
7 KY Lily Dietz
7 FC Ellaray Koch
7 KY Izzy Svec
8 14 & Under Male 200 Long Free
8 KY Tristan Lind
8 FC Cooper Knackstedt
8 FC Marshall Houser
9 18 & Under Female 200 Long Free
9 EC Kynadi Dallmann
9 FC Katlynn Parker
9 High School Female 200 Long Free
9 KY Anai Aguirre
9 KY Laura Dietz
10 18 & Under Male 200 Long Free
10 FC Charlie Houser
10 High School Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
11 19 & Over Female 200 Long Free
11 No swimmers in this event
12 19 & Over Male 200 Long Free
12 No swimmers in this event
13 30 & Over Female 100 Long Free
13 No swimmers in this event
14 30 & Over Male 100 Long Free
14 No swimmers in this event
15 08 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
15 No swimmers in this event
16 08 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
16 No swimmers in this event
16-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
16-C No swimmers in this event
17 10 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
17 KY KY-A
17 KY KY-B
17 FC Purple
18 10 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
18 No swimmers in this event
18-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
18-C No swimmers in this event
19 12 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
19 EC EC
19 KY KY-A
20 12 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
20 FC Silver
20-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
20-C No swimmers in this event
21 14 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
21 No swimmers in this event
22 14 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
22 KY KY-A
22 GO GO 22
22-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
22-C No swimmers in this event
23 18 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
23 EC EC Gold
23 KY KY-A
24 18 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
24 FC Black
24-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
24-C High School Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
25 OPEN Female 100 Medley Relay
25 GO go-25
26 OPEN Male 100 Medley Relay
26 No swimmers in this event
26-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
26-C KY KY-A
27 30 & Over Female 100 Medley Relay
27 FC Old ladies medley
28 30 & Over Male 100 Medley Relay
28 No swimmers in this event
28-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
28-C No swimmers in this event
29 08 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
29 No swimmers in this event
30 08 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
30 No swimmers in this event
31 10 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
31 FC Calee Mccorkle
31 FC Paislee Knackstedt
32 10 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
32 KY Ivan Hammond
33 12 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
33 No swimmers in this event
34 12 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
34 GO Landon Feather
34 FC Brock Parker
34 FC Cooper Parker
34 FC Dalton Houser
34 KY Noah Jameson EX
34 FC Traevyn Koch
35 14 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
35 GO Amaiya Carlson
35 KY Lily Dietz
35 EC Alex Erickson
35 FC Ellaray Koch
35 KY Izzy Svec EX
36 14 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
36 FC Christian Maurer
36 FC Cooper Knackstedt
36 FC Marshall Houser
37 18 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
37 EC Brie Purdy
37 FC Katlynn Parker
37 GO Taryn O'Hare EX
37 High School Female 50 Butterfly
37 KY Anai Aguirre EX
37 KY Laura Dietz
38 18 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
38 High School Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
39 19 & Over Female 50 Butterfly
39 GO Madeline Jorgenson
40 19 & Over Male 50 Butterfly
40 No swimmers in this event
41 30 & Over Female 25 Butterfly
41 No swimmers in this event
42 30 & Over Male 25 Butterfly
42 No swimmers in this event
43 08 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
43 FC Lucy Oberg
43 FC Lilee Mccorkle WALL
43 KY Alice Shevtsov
43 FC Brynn Loshonkohl WALL
43 EC Allison Strong WALL
43 KY Kree Gideon
43 KY Juliet Norton
43 EC Savanna Jones
44 08 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
44 KY Simon Jameson
44 KY Converse Svec
44 EC Carter Strong
45 10 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
45 KY Bridget Lind
45 KY Scarlet Jameson EX
45 KY Alexis Eigenberg
45 KY Adelyn Blinde EX
45 FC Natilee Mccorkle
45 KY Stella Loebig
45 FC Avery Oberg
45 FC Jacquelyn Koch
45 FC Madelyn Oberg
45 EC Bree Bredemeier
45 EC Leah Erickson
45 EC Londyn Bogulsaw
45 KY Olivia Frias EX
45 EC Sailor Jones WALL
46 10 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
46 KY Ethan Morris
46 FC Burke Schwarz
46 GO Audric Carlson
46 KY Ivan Hammond EX
47 12 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
47 KY Allison Dietz
47 GO Adalyn Carlson EX
47 EC Willow Burkey
47 KY Ariana Albright
47 EC Gabby Limbach WALL
47 EC Berlyn Boguslaw
47 EC Braelynn Strong
48 12 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
48 GO Landon Feather
49 14 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
49 GO Amaiya Carlson
49 EC Alex Erickson
49 EC Addison Snover
49 KY Izzy Svec
49 KY Jasmin Aguirre
50 14 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
50 KY Tristan Lind
51 18 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
51 EC Kynadi Dallmann
51 EC Brie Purdy
51 High School Female 100 Freestyle
51 KY Anai Aguirre
51 KY Laura Dietz
52 18 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
52 High School Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
53 19 & Over Female 100 Freestyle
53 No swimmers in this event
54 19 & Over Male 100 Freestyle
54 No swimmers in this event
55 30 & Over Female 50 Freestyle
55 No swimmers in this event
56 30 & Over Male 50 Freestyle
56 No swimmers in this event
57 08 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
57 FC Averie Loshonkohl
57 KY Alice Shevtsov
57 KY Juliet Norton
57 EC Savanna Jones
58 08 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
58 KY Simon Jameson
58 KY Owen Morris WALL
58 KY Converse Svec EX
58 EC Carter Strong
59 10 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
59 KY Eliana Rizk
59 KY Adelyn Blinde
59 KY Stella Loebig EX
59 EC Londyn Bogulsaw WALL
59 KY Olivia Frias EX
59 GO Abigail Scott
60 10 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
60 KY Ethan Morris
60 GO Audric Carlson
60 GO Jonathan Scott
61 12 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
61 KY Allison Dietz
61 GO Rachel Miller
61 EC Willow Burkey
61 KY Ariana Albright
61 EC Gabby Limbach WALL
61 EC Berlyn Boguslaw
61 EC Braelynn Strong
62 12 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
62 KY Noah Jameson
63 14 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
63 GO Aliyah Carlson
63 EC Addison Snover
63 KY Izzy Svec
63 KY Jasmin Aguirre
64 14 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
64 GO Axel Jorgenson
65 18 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
65 No swimmers in this event
65 High School Female 50 Backstroke
65 KY Anai Aguirre EX
65 KY Laura Dietz EX
66 18 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
66 FC Charlie Houser
66 High School Male 50 Backstroke
66 No swimmers in this event
67 19 & Over Female 50 Backstroke
67 GO Madeline Jorgenson
67 GO Kayla Desersa
68 19 & Over Male 50 Backstroke
68 No swimmers in this event
69 30 & Over Female 25 Backstroke
69 GO Lisa Jorgenson
69 FC Sara Oberg
70 30 & Over Male 25 Backstroke
70 No swimmers in this event
71 10 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
71 KY KY-A
71 FC Orange
71 FC Purple
72 10 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
72 No swimmers in this event
72-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
72-C No swimmers in this event
73 14 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
73 KY KY-A
74 14 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
74 KY KY-A
74 FC Gray
74-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
74-C No swimmers in this event
75 OPEN Female 200 Free Relay
75 KY KY-A
75 FC Yellow
76 OPEN Male 200 Free Relay
76 FC Black
76-C OPEN Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
76-C High School Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
77 30 & Over Female 200 Free Relay
77 No swimmers in this event
78 30 & Over Male 200 Free Relay
78 No swimmers in this event
78-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
78-C No swimmers in this event
79 08 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
79 FC Averie Loshonkohl
80 08 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
80 KY Simon Jameson EX
80 KY Owen Morris
81 10 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
81 KY Bridget Lind
81 KY Scarlet Jameson
81 KY Adelyn Blinde EX
81 KY Eliana Rizk EX
81 KY Stella Loebig
81 KY Alexis Eigenberg EX
81 EC Leah Erickson
81 FC Avery Oberg
81 FC Madelyn Oberg
81 FC Calee Mccorkle
81 KY Olivia Frias
82 10 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
82 KY Ethan Morris
83 12 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
83 GO Adalyn Carlson
83 KY Ariana Albright EX
83 KY Allison Dietz EX
83 GO Rachel Miller
84 12 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
84 FC Brock Parker
84 FC Cooper Parker
84 FC Dalton Houser
84 FC Traevyn Koch
85 14 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
85 KY Lily Dietz
85 EC Kassidy Kenning
85 FC Ellaray Koch
85 KY Jasmin Aguirre EX
86 14 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
86 GO Axel Jorgenson
86 KY Tristan Lind
86 GO Brant Miller
86 FC Marshall Houser
87 18 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
87 FC Katlynn Parker
87 High School Female 50 Breaststroke
87 KY Anai Aguirre
87 KY Laura Dietz EX
88 18 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
88 FC Charlie Houser
88 High School Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
89 19 & Over Female 50 Breaststroke
89 No swimmers in this event
90 19 & Over Male 50 Breaststroke
90 No swimmers in this event
91 30 & Over Female 25 Breaststroke
91 KY Amy Eigenberg
91 FC Celeste Debban
91 GO Lisa Jorgenson
91 FC Trista Koch
92 30 & Over Male 25 Breaststroke
92 No swimmers in this event
93 08 & Under Female 25 Short Free
93 FC Lucy Oberg
93 KY Alice Shevtsov
93 FC Lilee Mccorkle WALL
93 FC Brynn Loshonkohl
93 EC Allison Strong WALL
93 KY Juliet Norton
93 EC Savanna Jones WALL
94 08 & Under Male 25 Short Free
94 KY Simon Jameson EX
94 KY Owen Morris WALL
94 EC Carter Strong
94 FC Jaxon Stonerook
95 10 & Under Female 25 Short Free
95 KY Bridget Lind EX
95 KY Stella Loebig EX
95 KY Adelyn Blinde
95 FC Natilee Mccorkle
95 EC Leah Erickson
95 FC Jacquelyn Koch
95 KY Alexis Eigenberg EX
95 EC Bree Bredemeier
95 KY Eliana Rizk
95 EC Londyn Bogulsaw WALL
95 FC Paislee Knackstedt
95 EC Sailor Jones WALL
95 KY Scarlet Jameson EX
95 GO Abigail Scott
96 10 & Under Male 25 Short Free
96 KY Ethan Morris EX
96 FC Burke Schwarz
96 GO Audric Carlson
96 KY Ivan Hammond
96 GO Jonathan Scott
97 12 & Under Female 50 Short Free
97 KY Allison Dietz
97 GO Adalyn Carlson
97 GO Rachel Miller
97 EC Willow Burkey
97 KY Ariana Albright EX
97 EC Gabby Limbach WALL
97 EC Berlyn Boguslaw
97 EC Braelynn Strong
98 12 & Under Male 50 Short Free
98 GO Landon Feather
98 KY Noah Jameson
99 14 & Under Female 50 Short Free
99 GO Amaiya Carlson EX
99 GO Aliyah Carlson
99 KY Lily Dietz EX
99 EC Addison Snover
99 EC Alex Erickson EX
99 EC Kassidy Kenning
99 KY Jasmin Aguirre
100 14 & Under Male 50 Short Free
100 GO Axel Jorgenson
100 KY Tristan Lind EX
100 GO Brant Miller
100 FC Christian Maurer
100 FC Cooper Knackstedt
101 18 & Under Female 50 Short Free
101 EC Kynadi Dallmann
101 EC Brie Purdy
101 High School Female 50 Short Free
101 No swimmers in this event
102 18 & Under Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
102 High School Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
103 19 & Over Female 50 Short Free
103 GO Kayla Desersa
104 19 & Over Male 50 Short Free
104 No swimmers in this event
105 30 & Over Female 25 Short Free
105 KY Amy Eigenberg
105 FC Celeste Debban
105 FC Katie Loshonkohl
105 FC Sara Oberg
105 FC Trista Koch
106 30 & Over Male 25 Short Free
106 No swimmers in this event
107 08 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
107 No swimmers in this event
108 08 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
108 No swimmers in this event
109 10 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
109 KY Scarlet Jameson
109 KY Eliana Rizk EX
109 KY Alexis Eigenberg
109 FC Avery Oberg
109 FC Jacquelyn Koch
109 FC Paislee Knackstedt
110 10 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
110 KY Ivan Hammond EX
110 KY Ethan Morris EX
110 GO Audric Carlson EX
111 12 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
111 KY Allison Dietz EX
111 GO Adalyn Carlson
112 12 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
112 KY Noah Jameson EX
112 GO Landon Feather EX
113 14 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
113 GO Aliyah Carlson
113 EC Kassidy Kenning
113 EC Alex Erickson
113 GO Amaiya Carlson
113 KY Jasmin Aguirre EX
113 KY Lily Dietz EX
114 14 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
114 FC Christian Maurer
115 18 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
115 High School Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
116 18 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
116 High School Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
117 19 & Over Female 100 Individual Medley
117 GO Madeline Jorgenson
118 19 & Over Male 100 Individual Medley
118 No swimmers in this event
119 30 & Over Female 50 Individual Medley
119 No swimmers in this event
120 30 & Over Male 50 Individual Medley
120 No swimmers in this event
121 08 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
121 No swimmers in this event
122 08 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
122 No swimmers in this event
122-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
122-C No swimmers in this event
123 10 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
123 FC Pink
123 FC Teal
124 10 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
124 No swimmers in this event
124-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
124-C KY KYA
125 12 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
125 EC EC
126 12 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
126 FC Gray
126-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
126-C No swimmers in this event
127 14 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
127 No swimmers in this event
128 14 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
128 GO GO 128
128-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
128-C No swimmers in this event
129 18 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
129 FC Red
130 18 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
130 FC Black
130-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
130-C High School Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
131 OPEN Female 100 Free Relay
131 GO GO 131
132 OPEN Male 100 Free Relay
132 No swimmers in this event
132-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
132-C KY KY-A
132-C GO GO 132
133 30 & Over Female 100 Free Relay
133 FC Old ladies
134 30 & Over Male 100 Free Relay
134 No swimmers in this event
134-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
134-C No swimmers in this event
Back Home