Indianola June 11, 2022 Program

Meet Date/Start Time: 6/11/2022 2:00:00 PM
Warm-up Start Time: 6/10/2022 1:30:00 PM

Welcome everybody to the Indianola Swim Meet!!

 

Our pool is located on the corner of F and 4th street in Indianola. Two blocks North of the highway. Right next to the Indianola Community building. This building will provide restrooms for everybody. 

We have an awning on the south side of the pool which has available bleachers. Any tents should be put up on the South side behind the awning or in the alley on the West side of the pool. 

Warm ups will begin at 8:30 with the meet starting at 9. As long as we have available workers! 

We will be lining swimmers up in the baby pool and exiting through the main entrance. The main entrance when wet can be slippery. Please have your swimmers watch their speed. 

The Southwest Cheerleaders will be providing concessions. They will have breakfast burritos, cinnamon rolls and various desesrt to my understanding. 

 

Can't wait to see everybody on Saturday morning! 

If you have any questions feel free to email me @ broddm2@gmail.com or text me at 308-340-6381.

Michael Brodd


Meet Entries

Event Team Name Type
1 08 & Under Female 100 Long Free
1 No swimmers in this event
2 08 & Under Male 100 Long Free
2 No swimmers in this event
3 10 & Under Female 100 Long Free
3 AR Lilly Helms
3 AT Jada Wade
4 10 & Under Male 100 Long Free
4 No swimmers in this event
5 12 & Under Female 200 Long Free
5 AR Natalie Breinig
5 IN Ellyana Reeder
6 12 & Under Male 200 Long Free
6 No swimmers in this event
7 14 & Under Female 200 Long Free
7 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
7 IN Juliett Critchfield
7 IN Maddy Tryon
8 14 & Under Male 200 Long Free
8 No swimmers in this event
9 18 & Under Female 200 Long Free
9 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
9 AR Meredith Breinig
9 IN Morgan Reeder
9 High School Female 200 Long Free
9 No swimmers in this event
10 18 & Under Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
10 High School Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
11 19 & Over Female 200 Long Free
11 No swimmers in this event
12 19 & Over Male 200 Long Free
12 No swimmers in this event
13 30 & Over Female 100 Long Free
13 No swimmers in this event
14 30 & Over Male 100 Long Free
14 No swimmers in this event
15 08 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
15 No swimmers in this event
16 08 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
16 No swimmers in this event
16-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
16-C No swimmers in this event
17 10 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
17 CA Dakota, Jenna, Kyrie, Halle
18 10 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
18 No swimmers in this event
18-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
18-C No swimmers in this event
19 12 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
19 AT 12u 100 Medley Relay
20 12 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
20 IN IN (MN, MN, JP, AT)
20-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
20-C No swimmers in this event
21 14 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
21 CA Brooklyn, Riley, Joslyn, Elisabeth
21 IN IN (JW, ER, MN, MT)
21 CA Katie, CC, Linley, Alaina
22 14 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
22 No swimmers in this event
22-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
22-C No swimmers in this event
23 18 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
23 AR AR 23
23 IN IN (AC, AN, CL, MR)
23 CA Macy, Leah, Beez, Erin
24 18 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
24 IN IN (KS, JW, DC, BW)
24-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
24-C High School Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
25 OPEN Female 100 Medley Relay
25 No swimmers in this event
26 OPEN Male 100 Medley Relay
26 No swimmers in this event
26-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
26-C IN IN (ST, MN, BT, MT)
27 30 & Over Female 100 Medley Relay
27 No swimmers in this event
28 30 & Over Male 100 Medley Relay
28 No swimmers in this event
28-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
28-C No swimmers in this event
29 08 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
29 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
29 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
30 08 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
30 No swimmers in this event
31 10 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
31 IN Mila Nelms
31 AR Abby Helms
31 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
32 10 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
32 AR Caiden Cappel EX
33 12 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
33 AR Genevieve Fisher
33 IN Ellyana Reeder
34 12 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
34 No swimmers in this event
35 14 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
35 CA Joslyn Holtze
35 CA Linley Fegley EX
36 14 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
36 AT Malachi Sayre
37 18 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
37 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
37 AR Meredith Breinig
37 AT Avery Moses
37 High School Female 50 Butterfly
37 No swimmers in this event
38 18 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
38 High School Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
39 19 & Over Female 50 Butterfly
39 No swimmers in this event
40 19 & Over Male 50 Butterfly
40 No swimmers in this event
41 30 & Over Female 25 Butterfly
41 IN Savanna Thatcher
42 30 & Over Male 25 Butterfly
42 No swimmers in this event
43 08 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
43 AT Rylie Rasmussen
43 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
43 AR Addison Reiman
43 AR Avery Cappel
43 CA Callie Albers
44 08 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
44 AT Colt Lankas
44 IN Bruce Thatcher
44 NT Jenson Isernhagen
44 AR Aven Taylor
45 10 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
45 AR Lilly Helms
45 IN Mila Nelms
45 CA Jenna Holtze
45 CA Colbie Houghtelling
45 IN Alexis Cornwell
45 IN Avielle Troutman
45 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
45 AR Abby Helms
45 CA Dakota Deterding
45 CA Halle Downer
45 AR Harper Sisson
45 AR Lena Taylor
46 10 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
46 IN Myles Nelms
46 AR Caiden Cappel
46 AR Quinton Sitorius
47 12 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
47 CA Riley Warwick
47 AR Natalie Breinig EX
48 12 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
48 IN Aiden Troutman
48 IN Dylan Cornwell
48 IN Jaxon Porter
49 14 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
49 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
49 IN Juliett Critchfield
50 14 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
50 IN Kade Schaffert
51 18 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
51 IN Atleigh Nelms
51 CA Erin Johnson
51 AT Haley Parsons
51 IN Morgan Reeder
51 AR Meredith Breinig EX
51 High School Female 100 Freestyle
51 No swimmers in this event
52 18 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
52 IN Jakub Walz
52 High School Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
53 19 & Over Female 100 Freestyle
53 No swimmers in this event
54 19 & Over Male 100 Freestyle
54 No swimmers in this event
55 30 & Over Female 50 Freestyle
55 IN Savanna Thatcher
56 30 & Over Male 50 Freestyle
56 No swimmers in this event
57 08 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
57 CA Callie Albers
57 CA Reese Tenbensel
57 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman EX
57 CA Londyn Hilker
57 CA Lauren Holtze WALL
57 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
57 AR Addison Reiman
57 AR Avery Cappel
57 CA Jayda Pitts
57 NT Laikyn Granberry
57 NT Lainee Granberry
57 IN Margaret Thatcher
58 08 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
58 AR Aven Taylor
58 NT Jenson Isernhagen
58 CA Gavin Tenbensel
58 AT Colt Lankas
58 IN Bruce Thatcher
58 NT Tristan Sprigg
59 10 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
59 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
59 CA Dakota Deterding
59 AR Abby Helms EX
59 CA Jenna Holtze
59 AR Harper Sisson
59 CA Halle Downer
59 CA Colbie Houghtelling
59 AR Lena Taylor
59 IN Alexis Cornwell
59 IN Avielle Troutman
60 10 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
60 IN Myles Nelms
60 CA Jax Cook
60 CA Brandon Cook
60 CA Benjamen Howell
60 AR Quinton Sitorius
60 NT Colton Ledbetter
60 NT Heston Sprigg
60 AT Judah Sayre
60 AR Caiden Cappel
61 12 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
61 CA Riley Warwick EX
61 AR Natalie Breinig
61 CA Kenley Springer
61 CA Evie Borland
61 AT Addison Schilde
61 AR Genevieve Fisher EX
61 NT Jasmin Davis
61 NT Kylee Ledbetter
62 12 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
62 IN Dylan Cornwell
62 NT Cope Nickelson
63 14 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
63 CA Brooklyn Holtze
63 CA Elisabeth Kubik
63 CA Katie Fegley
63 IN Maddy Tryon
63 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
63 IN Jadyn Walz
63 CA Kaylynn Macke
63 CA Kylie Fegley
64 14 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
64 IN Braden Wilson
64 IN Kade Schaffert
65 18 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
65 CA Brylyn Springer
65 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat EX
65 CA Macy Jones
65 IN Candice Lundquist
65 AR Meredith Breinig
65 AT Haley Parsons
65 High School Female 50 Backstroke
65 No swimmers in this event
66 18 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
66 NT Brexton Isernhagen
66 IN Jakub Walz
66 High School Male 50 Backstroke
66 No swimmers in this event
67 19 & Over Female 50 Backstroke
67 No swimmers in this event
68 19 & Over Male 50 Backstroke
68 No swimmers in this event
69 30 & Over Female 25 Backstroke
69 IN Savanna Thatcher
69 IN Margaret Noyes
70 30 & Over Male 25 Backstroke
70 No swimmers in this event
71 10 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
71 AR AR 71
72 10 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
72 No swimmers in this event
72-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
72-C No swimmers in this event
73 14 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
73 IN IN (ER, AC, MN, JW)
74 14 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
74 No swimmers in this event
74-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
74-C IN IN (JC, KS, BW, AT)
75 OPEN Female 200 Free Relay
75 AR AR 75
75 IN IN ( CL, MR, AN, MT)
76 OPEN Male 200 Free Relay
76 IN IN (JW, DC, JP, MN)
76-C OPEN Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
76-C High School Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
77 30 & Over Female 200 Free Relay
77 No swimmers in this event
78 30 & Over Male 200 Free Relay
78 No swimmers in this event
78-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
78-C No swimmers in this event
79 08 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
79 AT Rylie Rasmussen
79 NT Laikyn Granberry
79 NT Lainee Granberry
80 08 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
80 AT Colt Lankas
80 AT Grayson Schilde
80 NT Jenson Isernhagen
80 NT Tristan Sprigg
81 10 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
81 AT Jada Wade
81 AR Lilly Helms EX
81 IN Mila Nelms
82 10 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
82 CA Brandon Cook
82 NT Colton Ledbetter
82 NT Heston Sprigg
82 AT Judah Sayre
82 AT Parker Juenemann
83 12 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
83 CA Riley Warwick
83 AR Natalie Breinig
83 AT Ayla Moses
83 AR Genevieve Fisher EX
83 AT Addison Schilde
83 IN Ellyana Reeder EX
83 NT Jasmin Davis
83 NT Kylee Ledbetter
83 AT Paycie Juenemann
84 12 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
84 IN Aiden Troutman
84 NT Cope Nickelson
85 14 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
85 CA Joslyn Holtze
85 CA Brooklyn Holtze
85 AT Ainsley Moses
85 CA Linley Fegley
85 CA Alaina Mccarville
85 CA Katie Fegley
85 IN Jadyn Walz
85 CA Kaylynn Macke
85 CA Kylie Fegley
85 AT Payton Juenemann
86 14 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
86 No swimmers in this event
87 18 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
87 CA Erin Johnson
87 CA Leah Downer
87 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
87 AT Avery Moses
87 IN Atleigh Nelms
87 IN Candice Lundquist
87 IN Morgan Reeder
87 High School Female 50 Breaststroke
87 No swimmers in this event
88 18 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
88 NT Brexton Isernhagen
88 High School Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
89 19 & Over Female 50 Breaststroke
89 No swimmers in this event
90 19 & Over Male 50 Breaststroke
90 No swimmers in this event
91 30 & Over Female 25 Breaststroke
91 IN Savanna Thatcher EX
91 IN Margaret Noyes
92 30 & Over Male 25 Breaststroke
92 No swimmers in this event
93 08 & Under Female 25 Short Free
93 CA Callie Albers
93 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
93 CA Reese Tenbensel
93 CA Londyn Hilker
93 CA Lauren Holtze WALL
93 CA Jayda Pitts
93 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
93 AT Rylie Rasmussen
93 AR Addison Reiman
93 AR Avery Cappel
93 NT Laikyn Granberry
93 NT Lainee Granberry
93 IN Margaret Thatcher
93 CA Timbur Trumble WALL
94 08 & Under Male 25 Short Free
94 AT Colt Lankas
94 AR Aven Taylor
94 AT Grayson Schilde
94 CA Gavin Tenbensel
94 CA Cooper Trumble WALL
94 IN Bruce Thatcher
94 NT Tristan Sprigg
95 10 & Under Female 25 Short Free
95 AR Lilly Helms EX
95 AR Abby Helms
95 CA Jenna Holtze
95 AT Jada Wade
95 CA Halle Downer
95 CA Dakota Deterding
95 AR Harper Sisson
95 CA Colbie Houghtelling
95 IN Alexis Cornwell
95 IN Avielle Troutman
95 AR Lena Taylor
96 10 & Under Male 25 Short Free
96 IN Myles Nelms
96 CA Jax Cook
96 AR Quinton Sitorius
96 CA Brandon Cook
96 CA Benjamen Howell
96 NT Colton Ledbetter
96 NT Heston Sprigg
96 AT Judah Sayre
96 AT Parker Juenemann
96 AR Caiden Cappel
97 12 & Under Female 50 Short Free
97 AR Genevieve Fisher
97 AT Ayla Moses
97 CA Kenley Springer
97 AT Addison Schilde
97 CA Evie Borland
97 NT Jasmin Davis
97 NT Kylee Ledbetter
97 AR Natalie Breinig EX
97 AT Paycie Juenemann
98 12 & Under Male 50 Short Free
98 IN Dylan Cornwell
98 IN Jaxon Porter
98 IN Aiden Troutman
98 NT Cope Nickelson
99 14 & Under Female 50 Short Free
99 CA Joslyn Holtze
99 AT Ainsley Moses
99 CA Brooklyn Holtze
99 CA Alaina Mccarville
99 CA Elisabeth Kubik
99 CA Linley Fegley
99 CA Katie Fegley
99 AR Ryleigh Tidyman EX
99 IN Juliett Critchfield
99 CA Kylie Fegley
99 AT Payton Juenemann
100 14 & Under Male 50 Short Free
100 IN Kade Schaffert
100 IN Braden Wilson
100 AT Malachi Sayre
101 18 & Under Female 50 Short Free
101 CA Macy Jones
101 CA Leah Downer
101 CA Brylyn Springer
101 IN Candice Lundquist
101 AT Avery Moses
101 IN Atleigh Nelms
101 AT Haley Parsons
101 AR Meredith Breinig EX
101 High School Female 50 Short Free
101 No swimmers in this event
102 18 & Under Male 50 Short Free
102 IN Jakub Walz
102 NT Brexton Isernhagen
102 High School Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
103 19 & Over Female 50 Short Free
103 No swimmers in this event
104 19 & Over Male 50 Short Free
104 No swimmers in this event
105 30 & Over Female 25 Short Free
105 IN Margaret Noyes
106 30 & Over Male 25 Short Free
106 No swimmers in this event
107 08 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
107 No swimmers in this event
108 08 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
108 No swimmers in this event
109 10 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
109 CA Kyrie Houghtelling EX
109 AR Abby Helms EX
109 AR Lilly Helms
110 10 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
110 No swimmers in this event
111 12 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
111 CA Riley Warwick
111 AT Ayla Moses
111 AR Genevieve Fisher
111 IN Ellyana Reeder
112 12 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
112 IN Jaxon Porter
113 14 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
113 AT Ainsley Moses
113 CA Linley Fegley
113 IN Maddy Tryon
113 CA Brooklyn Holtze EX
113 CA Elisabeth Kubik EX
113 IN Jadyn Walz
113 CA Joslyn Holtze EX
114 14 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
114 No swimmers in this event
115 18 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
115 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat EX
115 CA Erin Johnson
115 CA Macy Jones
115 High School Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
116 18 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
116 High School Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
117 19 & Over Female 100 Individual Medley
117 No swimmers in this event
118 19 & Over Male 100 Individual Medley
118 No swimmers in this event
119 30 & Over Female 50 Individual Medley
119 No swimmers in this event
120 30 & Over Male 50 Individual Medley
120 No swimmers in this event
121 08 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
121 AR AR 121 WALL
121 CA Londyn, Reese, Lauren, Callie
122 08 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
122 No swimmers in this event
122-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
122-C No swimmers in this event
123 10 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
123 AR AR 123
123 CA Halle, Dakota, Jenna, Kyrie
124 10 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
124 NT Colton,Heston,Jenson,Tristan 100 FR Relay Boys 10U
124 CA Gavin, Jax, Brandon, Ben
124 AT Short Free Relay
124-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
124-C AR AR 124C
125 12 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
125 AT AT (PJ,AS,AM,JW)
125 NT Kylee,Jasmin,Lainee,Laikyn Girls 100 Free Relay 12U
126 12 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
126 IN IN (DC, AT, JP, MN)
126-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
126-C No swimmers in this event
127 14 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
127 AR AR 127
127 CA Brooklyn, Alaina, Elisabeth, Joslyn
127 IN IN (MT, JW, ER, MN)
127 CA Riley, Katie, Linley, CC
128 14 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
128 No swimmers in this event
128-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
128-C AT 14 Co-Ed 100 Free
129 18 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
129 CA Erin, Leah, Brylyn, Macy
129 IN IN (CL, MR, AN, JC)
130 18 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
130 IN IN (JW, KS, BW, MN)
130-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
130-C High School Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
131 OPEN Female 100 Free Relay
131 No swimmers in this event
132 OPEN Male 100 Free Relay
132 NT Rowan,Brexton,Cope,Winge 100 Free Relay Open
132-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
132-C CA Cooper, Colbie, Evie, Kenley
132-C IN IN (ST, MN, BT, MT)
132-C CA Kylie, Jayda, Timbur, Aleksandra
133 30 & Over Female 100 Free Relay
133 No swimmers in this event
134 30 & Over Male 100 Free Relay
134 No swimmers in this event
134-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
134-C No swimmers in this event
Back Home