South Qualifying Meet - Atwood Program

Meet Date/Start Time: 7/9/2022 2:00:00 PM
Warm-up Start Time: 7/10/2022 1:15:00 PM

Welcome to the South Qualifying Meet - Atwood!

Date of Meet: 7/09/2022 Time of Meet: 09:00 AM CDT Warm-ups Start at: 8:15 AM CDT

Welcome to the South Qualifying Meet in Atwood, KS!  

*Our pool is located at 400 South 3rd Street next to Kelley Park. 

*Towns are asked to set-up tents in the grass area North of the pool.   

*Restrooms are located in the brick building on the Norteast corner of our pool facility,  

*We will have a concession stand located in the park hosted by Whisked Away LLC.  They will be serving breakfast burritos, yogurt parfaits, snacks, & drinks.

*Swimmers will enter and exit the pool area through the South gate (outside gate) located on the Southwest corner of the pool house.   

*Each town is expected to have workers available to help with the meet.  Please contact your town representative to be put on the worker list, so we can begin on-time.

*Warm-ups will begin at 8:15 a.m. and are as follows:

Group 1 (Atwood, Norton, Oberlin, Hoxie)

Group 2 (Arapahoe, Cambridge, Indianola, Perkins County

*Meet begins at 9 a.m.

We are looking forward to a great meet and hope to see everyone there.



Meet Entries

Event Team Name Type
1 08 & Under Female 100 Long Free
1 No swimmers in this event
2 08 & Under Male 100 Long Free
2 No swimmers in this event
3 10 & Under Female 100 Long Free
3 AR Lilly Helms
4 10 & Under Male 100 Long Free
4 No swimmers in this event
5 12 & Under Female 200 Long Free
5 HX Adison Shipley
5 AR Natalie Breinig
5 IN Ellyana Reeder
6 12 & Under Male 200 Long Free
6 No swimmers in this event
7 14 & Under Female 200 Long Free
7 IN Juliett Critchfield
7 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
8 14 & Under Male 200 Long Free
8 No swimmers in this event
9 18 & Under Female 200 Long Free
9 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
9 AR Meredith Breinig
9 IN Morgan Reeder
9 High School Female 200 Long Free
9 No swimmers in this event
10 18 & Under Male 200 Long Free
10 HX Levi Gleason
10 High School Male 200 Long Free
10 No swimmers in this event
11 19 & Over Female 200 Long Free
11 No swimmers in this event
12 19 & Over Male 200 Long Free
12 No swimmers in this event
13 30 & Over Female 100 Long Free
13 PC Megan Hoff
13 PC Angela Gloy
14 30 & Over Male 100 Long Free
14 No swimmers in this event
15 08 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
15 No swimmers in this event
16 08 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
16 No swimmers in this event
16-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
16-C No swimmers in this event
17 10 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
17 CA Jenna, Halle, Kyrie, Peyton
18 10 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
18 No swimmers in this event
18-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
18-C OB Harper,Reagan,Corey,Landry
19 12 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
19 PC PC G Medley HillsDodsons
20 12 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
20 AT 12u Boys Medley
20-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
20-C OB Makayla,Hope,Lauren,Maddox
21 14 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
21 CA Brooklyn, Riley, Joslyn, Elisabeth
21 CA Katie, Kylie, Linley, Alaina
21 AT 14u Girls Medley
22 14 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
22 No swimmers in this event
22-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
22-C No swimmers in this event
23 18 & Under Female 100 Medley Relay
23 IN IN
23 CA Macy, Erin, Beez, Leah
24 18 & Under Male 100 Medley Relay
24 No swimmers in this event
24-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C HX Hoxie A
24-C OB Bryant,Moriah,Arika,Gage
24-C NT Cope,Kaison,Brexton,Jensen NT Medley
24-C High School Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
24-C No swimmers in this event
25 OPEN Female 100 Medley Relay
25 IN IN
26 OPEN Male 100 Medley Relay
26 No swimmers in this event
26-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
26-C CA Evie, CC, Kenley, Kylie
27 30 & Over Female 100 Medley Relay
27 No swimmers in this event
28 30 & Over Male 100 Medley Relay
28 No swimmers in this event
28-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Medley Relay
28-C No swimmers in this event
29 08 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
29 AR Addison Reiman
29 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
29 AR Avery Cappel
29 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
30 08 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
30 AR Aven Taylor
30 NT Jenson Isernhagen
30 IN Bruce Thatcher
31 10 & Under Female 25 Butterfly
31 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
31 OB Harper Mathews
31 OB Corey Marcum
31 AR Harper Sisson
31 AR Lena Taylor
32 10 & Under Male 25 Butterfly
32 AR Caiden Cappel
33 12 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
33 AR Genevieve Fisher
33 OB Lauren May
33 IN Ellyana Reeder
33 OB Hope Carman
33 OB Makayla Marshall
34 12 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
34 No swimmers in this event
35 14 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
35 CA Joslyn Holtze
36 14 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
36 AT Malachi Sayre
37 18 & Under Female 50 Butterfly
37 HX Regina Baldwin
37 OB Moriah Carman
37 HX Addison Bieker
37 AR Meredith Breinig
37 AT Avery Moses
37 OB Arika Marshall
37 High School Female 50 Butterfly
37 No swimmers in this event
38 18 & Under Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
38 High School Male 50 Butterfly
38 No swimmers in this event
39 19 & Over Female 50 Butterfly
39 No swimmers in this event
40 19 & Over Male 50 Butterfly
40 NT Luke Winge
41 30 & Over Female 25 Butterfly
41 IN Savanna Thatcher
42 30 & Over Male 25 Butterfly
42 No swimmers in this event
43 08 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
43 CA Callie Albers
43 PC Emelia Hill
43 CA Reese Tenbensel
44 08 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
44 OB Maddox Mendenhall
44 AT Colt Lankas
44 PC Caleb Hoff
44 NT Jenson Isernhagen
45 10 & Under Female 50 Freestyle
45 OB Corey Marcum
45 AR Lilly Helms
45 IN Mila Nelms
45 HX Kenzie Nondorf
45 CA Jersie Curran
45 AT Jada Wade
45 HX Chloe Pope
45 CA Jenna Holtze
45 AR Abby Helms
45 CA Colbie Houghtelling
45 PC Seylah Miller
45 PC Cora Dodson
45 IN Alexis Cornwell
45 IN Avielle Troutman
46 10 & Under Male 50 Freestyle
46 PC Jacob Hoff
46 OB Landry Mendenhall
46 IN Myles Nelms
46 AR Quinton Sitorius
46 CA Benjamen Howell
47 12 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
47 OB Makayla Marshall
47 HX Adison Shipley
47 HX Olivia Walker
47 CA Kylie Koeppen
47 AR Genevieve Fisher
47 HX Campbell Scanlon
48 12 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
48 IN Dylan Cornwell
48 IN Jaxon Porter
48 IN Aiden Troutman
49 14 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
49 AR Clara Hilker
49 PC Savannah Miller
49 HX Hailey Vaughn
49 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
49 AR Savannah Jorschumb
49 CA Katie Fegley
49 CA Linley Fegley
49 IN Juliett Critchfield
49 CA Kylie Fegley
50 14 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
50 No swimmers in this event
51 18 & Under Female 100 Freestyle
51 OB Moriah Carman
51 CA Erin Johnson
51 IN Morgan Reeder
51 AT Haley Parsons
51 High School Female 100 Freestyle
51 No swimmers in this event
52 18 & Under Male 100 Freestyle
52 HX Levi Gleason
52 High School Male 100 Freestyle
52 No swimmers in this event
53 19 & Over Female 100 Freestyle
53 No swimmers in this event
54 19 & Over Male 100 Freestyle
54 No swimmers in this event
55 30 & Over Female 50 Freestyle
55 IN Savanna Thatcher
55 PC Megan Hoff
55 PC Angela Gloy
56 30 & Over Male 50 Freestyle
56 No swimmers in this event
57 08 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
57 CA Callie Albers
57 PC Abby Dodson
57 CA Reese Tenbensel
57 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
57 CA Lauren Holtze
57 AR Addison Reiman
57 AT Rylie Rasmussen
57 IN Margaret Thatcher
57 AR Avery Cappel
57 PC Viola Hill
57 OB Trenly Townsend
57 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
58 08 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
58 PC Caleb Hoff
58 AR Aven Taylor
58 CA Berringer Soucie
58 AT Grayson Schilde
59 10 & Under Female 25 Backstroke
59 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
59 OB Harper Mathews
59 CA Jersie Curran
59 HX Kenzie Nondorf
59 AR Abby Helms
59 CA Peyton Soucie
59 CA Jenna Holtze
59 CA Halle Downer
59 AR Harper Sisson
59 IN Alexis Cornwell
59 AR Lena Taylor
59 IN Avielle Troutman
60 10 & Under Male 25 Backstroke
60 IN Myles Nelms
60 CA Jax Cook
60 AR Caiden Cappel
60 CA Brandon Cook
60 NT Declan Miller
60 CA Benjamen Howell
60 AT Judah Sayre
60 AR Quinton Sitorius
61 12 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
61 CA Riley Warwick
61 AT Paycie Juenemann
61 CA Evie Borland
61 AR Natalie Breinig
61 OB Hope Carman
61 CA Kenley Springer
61 NT Kaison Miller
61 HX Campbell Scanlon
61 AT Addison Schilde
61 PC Lila Hill
62 12 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
62 IN Dylan Cornwell
62 AT David Mews
62 NT Cope Nickelson
62 IN Jaxon Porter
62 NT Owen Peterson
63 14 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
63 CA Brooklyn Holtze
63 HX Helaina Heskett
63 AR Clara Hilker
63 CA Elisabeth Kubik
63 CA Kaylynn Macke
63 HX Hailey Vaughn
63 CA Kylie Fegley
63 AR Savannah Jorschumb
64 14 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
64 No swimmers in this event
65 18 & Under Female 50 Backstroke
65 CA Brylyn Springer
65 HX Hilde Heskett
65 CA Macy Jones
65 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
65 HX Addison Bieker
65 AR Meredith Breinig
65 AT Haley Parsons
65 High School Female 50 Backstroke
65 No swimmers in this event
66 18 & Under Male 50 Backstroke
66 OB Bryant Addleman
66 NT Brexton Isernhagen
66 High School Male 50 Backstroke
66 No swimmers in this event
67 19 & Over Female 50 Backstroke
67 No swimmers in this event
68 19 & Over Male 50 Backstroke
68 No swimmers in this event
69 30 & Over Female 25 Backstroke
69 No swimmers in this event
70 30 & Over Male 25 Backstroke
70 No swimmers in this event
71 10 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
71 No swimmers in this event
72 10 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
72 No swimmers in this event
72-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
72-C AR Blue
73 14 & Under Female 200 Free Relay
73 HX Hoxie A
73 AR Blue 73
74 14 & Under Male 200 Free Relay
74 IN IN
74-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
74-C No swimmers in this event
75 OPEN Female 200 Free Relay
75 No swimmers in this event
76 OPEN Male 200 Free Relay
76 No swimmers in this event
76-C OPEN Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
76-C High School Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
76-C No swimmers in this event
77 30 & Over Female 200 Free Relay
77 No swimmers in this event
78 30 & Over Male 200 Free Relay
78 No swimmers in this event
78-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 200 Free Relay
78-C No swimmers in this event
79 08 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
79 PC Abby Dodson
79 AT Rylie Rasmussen
79 PC Viola Hill
80 08 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
80 AT Colt Lankas
80 OB Gatlin Williby
80 AT Grayson Schilde
80 OB Maddox Mendenhall
80 NT Jenson Isernhagen
81 10 & Under Female 25 Breaststroke
81 CA Peyton Soucie
81 OB Reagan Williby
81 CA Halle Downer
81 PC Cora Dodson
81 PC Seylah Miller
81 IN Mila Nelms
81 HX Chloe Pope
81 CA Colbie Houghtelling
81 AT Jada Wade
82 10 & Under Male 25 Breaststroke
82 PC Jacob Hoff
82 NT Declan Miller
82 CA Brandon Cook
82 AT Judah Sayre
82 CA Jax Cook
83 12 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
83 CA Riley Warwick
83 AT Paycie Juenemann
83 AR Natalie Breinig
83 AT Ayla Moses
83 CA Kylie Koeppen
83 AT Addison Schilde
83 NT Kaison Miller
83 CA Kenley Springer
84 12 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
84 AT David Mews
84 NT Owen Peterson
84 NT Cope Nickelson
84 IN Aiden Troutman
85 14 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
85 PC Savannah Miller
85 CA Joslyn Holtze
85 CA Brooklyn Holtze
85 CA Kaylynn Macke
85 HX Helaina Heskett
85 AT Payton Juenemann
85 AT Ainsley Moses
85 CA Alaina Mccarville
85 CA Katie Fegley
86 14 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
86 OB Gage Williby
87 18 & Under Female 50 Breaststroke
87 CA Erin Johnson
87 CA Leah Downer
87 HX Regina Baldwin
87 OB Arika Marshall
87 AT Avery Moses
87 IN Morgan Reeder
87 High School Female 50 Breaststroke
87 No swimmers in this event
88 18 & Under Male 50 Breaststroke
88 HX Owen Walker
88 OB Bryant Addleman
88 NT Brexton Isernhagen
88 High School Male 50 Breaststroke
88 No swimmers in this event
89 19 & Over Female 50 Breaststroke
89 No swimmers in this event
90 19 & Over Male 50 Breaststroke
90 No swimmers in this event
91 30 & Over Female 25 Breaststroke
91 IN Savanna Thatcher
91 IN Margaret Noyes
92 30 & Over Male 25 Breaststroke
92 No swimmers in this event
93 08 & Under Female 25 Short Free
93 CA Callie Albers
93 PC Emelia Hill
93 CA Reese Tenbensel
93 AR Kynnleigh Tidyman
93 PC Abby Dodson
93 AR Addison Reiman
93 CA Lauren Holtze
93 AR Avery Cappel
93 IN Margaret Thatcher
93 OB Trenly Townsend
93 AT Rylie Rasmussen
93 AR Kaitlyn Sitorius
93 PC Viola Hill
94 08 & Under Male 25 Short Free
94 AT Colt Lankas
94 OB Maddox Mendenhall
94 PC Caleb Hoff
94 AR Aven Taylor
94 IN Bruce Thatcher
94 OB Gatlin Williby
94 AT Grayson Schilde
94 CA Berringer Soucie
95 10 & Under Female 25 Short Free
95 OB Corey Marcum
95 AR Lilly Helms
95 IN Mila Nelms
95 HX Kenzie Nondorf
95 AR Abby Helms
95 CA Halle Downer
95 HX Chloe Pope
95 CA Jenna Holtze
95 AT Jada Wade
95 CA Jersie Curran
95 CA Colbie Houghtelling
95 OB Reagan Williby
95 AR Harper Sisson
95 PC Seylah Miller
95 PC Cora Dodson
95 IN Alexis Cornwell
95 IN Avielle Troutman
95 AR Lena Taylor
96 10 & Under Male 25 Short Free
96 PC Jacob Hoff
96 OB Landry Mendenhall
96 IN Myles Nelms
96 CA Jax Cook
96 NT Declan Miller
96 AT Judah Sayre
96 CA Benjamen Howell
96 AR Caiden Cappel
96 AR Quinton Sitorius
96 CA Brandon Cook
97 12 & Under Female 50 Short Free
97 OB Makayla Marshall
97 AT Paycie Juenemann
97 HX Olivia Walker
97 HX Adison Shipley
97 AR Genevieve Fisher
97 OB Lauren May
97 AT Ayla Moses
97 HX Campbell Scanlon
97 CA Evie Borland
97 CA Kenley Springer
97 NT Kaison Miller
97 PC Lila Hill
97 OB Hope Carman
98 12 & Under Male 50 Short Free
98 IN Dylan Cornwell
98 IN Jaxon Porter
98 NT Owen Peterson
98 NT Cope Nickelson
98 IN Aiden Troutman
99 14 & Under Female 50 Short Free
99 AR Clara Hilker
99 CA Joslyn Holtze
99 HX Helaina Heskett
99 AT Ainsley Moses
99 CA Elisabeth Kubik
99 AR Savannah Jorschumb
99 PC Savannah Miller
99 AR Ryleigh Tidyman
99 CA Alaina Mccarville
99 CA Katie Fegley
99 AT Payton Juenemann
99 IN Juliett Critchfield
99 CA Kylie Fegley
99 CA Linley Fegley
99 CA Kaylynn Macke
100 14 & Under Male 50 Short Free
100 AT Malachi Sayre
100 OB Gage Williby
101 18 & Under Female 50 Short Free
101 HX Hilde Heskett
101 CA Macy Jones
101 CA Leah Downer
101 CA Brylyn Springer
101 OB Moriah Carman
101 AR Addie Grace Jeffcoat
101 OB Arika Marshall
101 AT Avery Moses
101 AT Haley Parsons
101 High School Female 50 Short Free
101 No swimmers in this event
102 18 & Under Male 50 Short Free
102 HX Levi Gleason
102 HX Owen Walker
102 NT Brexton Isernhagen
102 High School Male 50 Short Free
102 No swimmers in this event
103 19 & Over Female 50 Short Free
103 No swimmers in this event
104 19 & Over Male 50 Short Free
104 No swimmers in this event
105 30 & Over Female 25 Short Free
105 PC Megan Hoff
105 PC Angela Gloy
105 IN Margaret Noyes
106 30 & Over Male 25 Short Free
106 No swimmers in this event
107 08 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
107 PC Emelia Hill
107 IN Margaret Thatcher
108 08 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
108 IN Bruce Thatcher
109 10 & Under Female 50 Individual Medley
109 CA Kyrie Houghtelling
109 OB Harper Mathews
109 CA Peyton Soucie
110 10 & Under Male 50 Individual Medley
110 OB Landry Mendenhall
111 12 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
111 CA Riley Warwick
111 CA Kylie Koeppen
111 HX Olivia Walker
111 AT Ayla Moses
111 IN Ellyana Reeder
111 AT Addison Schilde
112 12 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
112 No swimmers in this event
113 14 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
113 CA Brooklyn Holtze
113 AT Ainsley Moses
113 HX Hailey Vaughn
113 CA Linley Fegley
113 AT Payton Juenemann
114 14 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
114 OB Gage Williby
114 AT Malachi Sayre
115 18 & Under Female 100 Individual Medley
115 HX Hilde Heskett
115 CA Erin Johnson
115 HX Regina Baldwin
115 HX Addison Bieker
115 High School Female 100 Individual Medley
115 No swimmers in this event
116 18 & Under Male 100 Individual Medley
116 HX Owen Walker
116 High School Male 100 Individual Medley
116 No swimmers in this event
117 19 & Over Female 100 Individual Medley
117 No swimmers in this event
118 19 & Over Male 100 Individual Medley
118 No swimmers in this event
119 30 & Over Female 50 Individual Medley
119 IN Margaret Noyes
120 30 & Over Male 50 Individual Medley
120 No swimmers in this event
121 08 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
121 AR Blue 121
122 08 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
122 No swimmers in this event
122-C 08 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
122-C No swimmers in this event
123 10 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
123 CA Halle, Peyton, Jersie, Jenna
123 IN IN
123 CA Lauren, Reese, Colbie, Callie
124 10 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
124 CA Brandon, Berringer, Ben, Jax
124-C 10 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
124-C AR Blue 124C
124-C OB Corey,Harper,Reagan,Landry
125 12 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
125 HX
125 CA Evie, Kylie, Kenley, Kyrie
125 PC PC 100 Free DodsonsHill
126 12 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
126 AT 12u Boys free relay
126 PC PC-126
126-C 12 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
126-C OB Makayla,Hope,Lauren,Maddox
127 14 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
127 AT 14u Girls Free
127 CA Alaina, Elizabeth, Joslyn, Brooklyn
127 AR Blue 127
127 CA Riley, Linley, Kylie, Katie
128 14 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
128 IN IN
128-C 14 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
128-C No swimmers in this event
129 18 & Under Female 100 Free Relay
129 CA Erin, Leah, Macy, Beez
129 HX Hoxie B
130 18 & Under Male 100 Free Relay
130 NT Brexton,Cope,Declan,Jenson NT Free Relay
130-C 18 & Under Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C HX Hoxie A
130-C OB Bryant,Moriah,Arika,Gage
130-C High School Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
130-C No swimmers in this event
131 OPEN Female 100 Free Relay
131 PC
131 IN IN
132 OPEN Male 100 Free Relay
132 No swimmers in this event
132-C OPEN Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
132-C AR Blue 132C
133 30 & Over Female 100 Free Relay
133 No swimmers in this event
134 30 & Over Male 100 Free Relay
134 No swimmers in this event
134-C 30 & Over Co-Ed 100 Free Relay
134-C No swimmers in this event
Back Home